Raaga.Com - Info raaga.com

raaga.com receives about 8,450 unique visitors and 16,309 (1.93 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $59.91/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $37,810.17. According to Alexa Traffic Rank raaga.com is ranked number 56,535 in the world and 0.00169% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Chantilly, VA, 20151, United States and links to network IP address 173.193.246.88.

About - raaga.com

How popular is raaga.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
8,450
Monthly Unique Visitors:
253,500
Daily Pageviews:
16,309 (1.93 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
56,535 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00169% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 73.1%65.9%5689
United States 10.7%19.7%65549
United Arab Emirates 1.9%1.3%10902
United Kingdom 1.5%1.5%102411
Kuwait 1.4%1.5%8407
Qatar 1.1%1.6%11028
Saudi Arabia 1.1%0.7%29956
Australia 1.0%0.8%61275
Sri Lanka 1.0%0.9%8500
Malaysia 1.0%0.9%24502
Oman 0.8%0.6%7917
Canada 0.6%0.5%124733

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
raaga.com
99.18%98.10%1.9
api.raaga.com
0.73%1.40%4
OTHER
0%0.51%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush raaga.com
Domain:
  raaga.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,490
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is raaga.com?

Facebook:
  378
Google +:
  4,993
Linkedin:
  151
Stumbles:
  2,748
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much raaga.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$59.91
Monthly Revenue:
$1,797.30
Yearly Revenue:
$21,867.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 3,213$36.85
India 10,748$17.20
United Kingdom 245$1.52
Australia 130$0.98
United Arab Emirates 212$0.80
Qatar 261$0.69
Canada 82$0.57
Malaysia 147$0.44
Kuwait 245$0.38
Saudi Arabia 114$0.23
Sri Lanka 147$0.13
Oman 98$0.12

How much money do raaga.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$12.29
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$368.65
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$4,485.22
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,769
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
113,070
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,375,689
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 578$6.63
India 3,009$4.81
United Kingdom 39$0.24
Australia 26$0.20
Canada 20$0.14
United Arab Emirates 30$0.11
Saudi Arabia 24$0.05
Qatar 16$0.04
Malaysia 12$0.04
Kuwait 10$0.02
Sri Lanka 3$0.00
Oman 2$0.00

How much is raaga.com worth?

Website Value:
$37,810.17

Where is raaga.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
173.193.246.88
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Chantilly
VA
20151
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 173.193.246.88

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does raaga.com load?

Average Load Time:
(5445 ms) 5 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Music/Film Music

What sites are related to raaga.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: public
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Mon, 16 Jun 2014 06:16:19 GMT
Etag: a40ed78eedd78372b95d3a5e737232e8
Expires: Sun, 20 Apr 2014 16:47:55 GMT
Last-Modified: Fri, 18 Apr 2014 16:47:55 GMT
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
Content-Length: 28325

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX sitemail.everyone.net 3600
A 173.193.246.88 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.softlayer.com
Rname support.softlayer.com
Serial Number 2017072800
Refresh 7200
Retry 600
Expire 1728000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.softlayer.com 3599
NS ns1.softlayer.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-11-27
Domain Age:
18 years 8 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at Whois.bigrock.com...
Domain Name: RAAGA.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2563796_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: Whois.bigrock.com
Registrar URL: www.bigrock.com
Updated Date: 22-Oct-2013
Creation Date: 27-Nov-1998
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 26-Nov-2017
Registrar: BigRock Solutions Ltd
Registrar IANA ID: 1495
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1-888-924-4762
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: PP-SP-001
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Privacy Protection Service INC d/b/a PrivacyProtect.org
Registrant Street: C/O ID#10760, PO Box 16 Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator
Registrant City: Nobby Beach
Registrant State/Province: Queensland
Registrant Postal Code: QLD 4218
Registrant Country: AU
Registrant Phone: +45.3***46676
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: PP-SP-001
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Privacy Protection Service INC d/b/a PrivacyProtect.org
Admin Street: C/O ID#10760, PO Box 16 Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator
Admin City: Nobby Beach
Admin State/Province: Queensland
Admin Postal Code: QLD 4218
Admin Country: AU
Admin Phone: +45.3***46676
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: PP-SP-001
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: Privacy Protection Service INC d/b/a PrivacyProtect.org
Tech Street: C/O ID#10760, PO Box 16 Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator
Tech City: Nobby Beach
Tech State/Province: Queensland
Tech Postal Code: QLD 4218
Tech Country: AU
Tech Phone: +45.3***46676
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.softlayer.com
Name Server: ns2.softlayer.com
DNSSEC:Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System:
http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>>Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-06-16T06:16:15+0000Z<<<

Registration Service Provided By: BIGROCK.COM

PRIVACYPROTECT.ORG is providing privacy protection services to this domain name to
protect the owner from spam and phishing attacks. PrivacyProtect.org is not
responsible for any of the activities associated with this domain name. If you wish
to report any abuse concerning the usage of this domain name, you may do so at
http://privacyprotect.org/contact. We have a stringent abuse policy and any
complaint will be actioned within a short period of time.

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information purposes
only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or related to a
domain name registration record. We make this information available "as is",
and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a whois query, you agree
that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no
cir***stances will you use this data to:
(1) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or
(2) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or
by telephone.
The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is
expressly prohibited without prior written consent from us. The Registrar of
record is BigRock Solutions Ltd.
We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: RAAGA.COM
Registrar: BIGROCK SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Whois Server: Whois.bigrock.com
Referral URL: http://www.bigrock.com
Name Server: NS1.SOFTLAYER.COM
Name Server: NS2.SOFTLAYER.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 22-oct-2013
Creation Date: 27-nov-1998
Expiration Date: 26-nov-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 16 Jun 2014 06:15:59 UTC <<<
Last update was 46 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
raaga.com widget